Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Composite Office Tables Confirming To Is 8126 (V2),Office Chair (V3)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5986549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2025 17:44
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHOBHA SADANSHOBHA SADAN

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Siripuram Sriteja
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PARIDA BROTHERS Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GI UNITIZED TABLE T-104 1665 X 900 X 750 16-03-2025 17:55:27 N/A Evaluated
2 SHOBHA SADAN Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GI UNITIZED TABLE T-104 1665 X 900 X 750 16-03-2025 12:52:42 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 Three-drawer unit GODREJ INTERIO GI UNITIZED TABLE T-104 1665 X 900 X 750 3 ₹ 97458.000
GODREJ INTERIO Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARMS 25 ₹ 160000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise