Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pr No 200131546 Engagement Of Ex Railway Staff For Mgr System For 24 Mont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
160853963.63
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS SYSTEMS | 24-03-2024 16:36:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITEK FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 17:31:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2024 11:09:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2024 15:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 12:13:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | 25-03-2024 14:56:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 160853963.63 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 164589113.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 165478434.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITEK FIRE SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 170784430.50 | L4 |
| 5 | PRUMATECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 171204848.00 | L5 |
| 6 | COSMOS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 mont | 175438832.46 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200131546 Engagement of Ex Railway Staff for MGR System for 24 months at SOLAPUR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 160853963.630 |
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreUrgent job contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation at
Urgent job contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation atntpc lara.
Read moreJob contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation at ntpc
Job contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation at ntpclara through m/s rites.
Read moreAnnual job contract for engaging ex railway staff for mgr operation at ntpc lara
Annual job contract for engaging ex railway staff for mgr operation at ntpc lara.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138989 deployment of ex railway staff for gadarwara mgr operation for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134085 engagement of retired railway staff for mgr ntpc ramagundam
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137308 biennial job contract for engaging ex railway staff for mgr op
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137997 deployment of ex retired railway staff and mgr operation assis
Read more
Deployment of retired railway staff at mgr of ntpc bongaigaon
Deployment of retired railway staff at mgr of ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreDeployment of retired railway staff at mgr of ntpc bongaigaon
Deployment of retired railway staff at mgr of ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreof your Industry type