Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification/Shifting Of Various 400/220/132k V Ehv Lines Due To Construction Of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration Of Supply In Case Of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due To Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood Or Any Other Reason
|
| Description |
Modification/Shifting Of Various 400/220/132k V Ehv Lines Due To Construction Of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration Of Supply In Case Of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due To Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood Or Any Other Reason
|
| Organisation | Government of Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_MPPTC_313306_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MT-248/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 6.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines due to construction of road/railway/bridge/canal etc., restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged due to heavy wind/cyclone/flood or any other reason, replacement of towers due to
Modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines due to construction of road/railway/bridge/canal etc., restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged due to heavy wind/cyclone/flood or any other reason, replacement of towers due to
Read moreSnap bid for modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines. restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged, replacement of towers, stub repairing, re-sagging of conductors etc. in east zone of mp on rate contract
Snap bid for modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines. restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged, replacement of towers, stub repairing, re-sagging of conductors etc. in east zone of mp on rate contract
Read moreHouse keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 220/132kv grid substation bhagodih
House keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 220/132kv grid substation bhagodih w.e.f. 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026
Read moreTree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreHouse keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 400/220/132kv grid substation latehar
House keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 400/220/132kv grid substation latehar w.e.f. 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026
Read moreHouse keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 400/220/132kv grid substation latehar
House keeping of crb, storeshed, ehv switchyard, office and colony campus at 400/220/132kv grid substation latehar w.e.f. 16/04/2025 to 31/03/2026
Read moreAugmentation of 200 mva 220/132kv power transformer at 220kv gss baithwasia including transportation, loading unloading of ehv items
Augmentation of 200 mva 220/132kv power transformer at 220kv gss baithwasia including transportation, loading unloading of ehv items
Read moreExecution of modification / shifting of 2 no. ehv lines (132kv & 220kv) at railway km 985 & 979 due to construction of additional railway track by rvnl in malkedi - mahadevkhedi section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCounterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Counterpoise earthing work on the earthing on 07 nos 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint.) division jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreReplacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Replacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Read moreof your Industry type