Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification/Shifting Of Various 400/220/132k V Ehv Lines Due To Construction Of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration Of Supply In Case Of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due To Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood Or Any Other Reason, Replacement Of Towers Due To
|
| Description |
Modification/Shifting Of Various 400/220/132k V Ehv Lines Due To Construction Of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration Of Supply In Case Of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due To Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood Or Any Other Reason, Replacement Of Towers Due To
|
| Organisation | Government of Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_MPPTC_315198_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MT-251-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 6.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines due to construction of road/railway/bridge/canal etc., restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged due to heavy wind/cyclone/flood or any other reason
Modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines due to construction of road/railway/bridge/canal etc., restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged due to heavy wind/cyclone/flood or any other reason
Read moreSnap bid for modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines. restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged, replacement of towers, stub repairing, re-sagging of conductors etc. in east zone of mp on rate contract
Snap bid for modification/shifting of various 400/220/132kv ehv lines. restoration of supply in case of tower collapse/damaged, replacement of towers, stub repairing, re-sagging of conductors etc. in east zone of mp on rate contract
Read moreExecution of modification / shifting of 2 no. ehv lines (132kv & 220kv) at railway km 985 & 979 due to construction of additional railway track by rvnl in malkedi - mahadevkhedi section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of towers due to di of 132kv d/c nangalbibra-agia line (loc 71) due to nhai 127b road widening at songsak, east garo hills district, meghalaya under deposit work
Shifting of towers due to di of 132kv d/c nangalbibra-agia line (loc 71) due &#x0d to nhai 127b road widening at songsak, east garo hills district, meghalaya under deposit work
Read moreSpecial repair to various structures damaged due to cyclone asna at afs naliya para 35
Special repair to various structures damaged due to cyclone asna at afs naliya para 35
Read moreModification of ohe due to less implantation over sonpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting of survey for shifting of towers at t.l no. 203 of 132kv mirbazar wanpoh (alstop) and t.l no. 229 of 132kv mirbazar tethar at damjan necessitated due to the construction of national highway.
Conducting of survey for shifting of towers at t.l no. 203 of 132kv mirbazar wanpoh (alstop) and t.l no. 229 of 132kv mirbazar tethar at damjan necessitated due to the construction of national highway.
Read morePainting to ms towers of 132kv lilo to 132kv chelpur from location number 221 to 221/12 in jayashankar bhupalpally in omc circle warangal
Painting to ms towers of 132kv lilo to 132kv chelpur from loc.no.221 to 221/12 in jayashankar bhupalpally in omc circle warangal
Read moreRepair works to the valayangulam (pond) due to michaung cyclone in div-95, unit-21, zone-08.
Repair works to the valayangulam (pond) due to michaung cyclone in div-95, unit-21, zone-08.
Read moreModification in ohe due to modification of various station platforms by engineering department of agra division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type