Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Laptops, Coloured Printer, Sheet Feed Scanner, Desktop, Printer Cum Scanner, Offline Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1751000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neelu Rohmetra
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp | Make : ACER/CANON/MICROTEK Model : 2224N,Veriton X2690G,DRC 230 Title : Desktop PC, Laptops, Coloured Printer Inkjet, Sheet Feed Scanner, UPS 1KVA, Scanner and Photocopier | 17-08-2023 11:06:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP AIO 440 G9 Title : HP AIO 440 G9 | 04-08-2023 15:41:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer/Canon/Elnova Model : TMP 214-54,2224N,MF3010B,DRC 230 Title : Desktop, Laptop, Printer, computer printer and Photocopier | 17-08-2023 13:21:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N S SOLUTIONS | Make : Uniline/Acer/Canon Model : G3770,MF3010B,DRC 230,2224NVeriton X2690G Title : Laptop, Desktop, Printer, Photocopier, Ups and Scanner | 17-08-2023 11:12:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Laptops, Coloured Printer, Sheet Feed Scanner, Desktop, Printer cum Scanner, Offline UPS | 1751000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arsh Sales Corp | Item Categories : Supply of Laptops, Coloured Printer, Sheet Feed Scanner, Desktop, Printer cum Scanner, Offline UPS | 1850000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop, Laptop, Printer, computer printer and Photocopier | Acer/Canon/Elnova | TMP 214-54,2224N,MF3010B,DRC 230 | 1 | ₹ 1751000.000 |