Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Non Asbestos Fire Cloth 🔥 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Non Asbestos Fire Cloth. 🚒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defense Capabilities. Keywords: Non Asbestos Fire Cloth, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Bid Submission, Fire Safety Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Asbestos Fire Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS TEXTILES | Make : Access Model : Access Non-Asbestos Fire Cloth Title : Access Non-Asbestos Fire Cloth | 17-07-2024 16:36:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASTWELL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 'CHARMINAR'(REGD) Model : 'CHARMINAR'(REGD) YE-9999 Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICA FABRIC | 07-07-2024 14:51:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hemnil protection | Make : HP/Carbonshield Model : HP/S88 Title : Silica Cloth Fire Welding Blanket | 18-07-2024 11:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT – 5005 Title : SILICA FIBER WOVEN FABRIC | 16-07-2024 17:56:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : Hicare Model : Non Asbestos Silica Blanket Title : Non Asbestos Silica Blanket | 01-07-2024 20:33:31 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JW INMARCO 750SS Model : JW INMARCO STYLE 750SS Title : JW INMARCO STYLE 750SS | 17-07-2024 14:49:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DARSHAN SAFETY ZONE Model : DSZHS96.1.4 Title : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH | 17-07-2024 16:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA Model : Sigma 1098 Title : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH | 14-07-2024 11:35:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEXA | Make : REPUTED Model : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH Title : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH | 20-07-2024 11:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH Title : NON-ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH | 20-07-2024 16:25:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket | 03-07-2024 14:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | reyansh engineering services | Make : REPUTED Model : Coated Glass Fabric Cloth Title : Coated Glass Fabric Cloth | 20-07-2024 11:00:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | Make : HP/CARBONSHIELD Model : NON ASBESTOS FIRE CLOTH Title : HIGH SILICA NON ASBESTOS FIBER CLOTH | 17-07-2024 17:40:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | soni enterprises | Make : NA Model : NON ASBES Title : NON ASBESTOSE FIRE CLOTH | 15-07-2024 09:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : Super Seal 965 Ceramic Fiber Cloth Title : Ceramic Fiber Cloth | 05-07-2024 13:29:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | URJA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIGH SILICA FABRIC Model : HIGH SILICA FABRIC Title : HIGH SILICA FABRIC 188CH | 15-07-2024 15:01:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | V K ENTERPRISES | Make : REPUTED Model : Coated Glass Fabric Cloth Title : Coated Glass Fabric Cloth | 20-07-2024 12:05:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreProviding and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreof your Industry type