Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rcc Spun Pipes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health Engineering (PHE) Irrigation and Flood Control Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHINING STAR CEMNET PRODUCTS
113739.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FASHION TRENDS | Make : unbrand Model : RCC PIPES Title : RCC PIPES | 09-11-2023 11:23:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAHIL AZIZ | Make : unbrand Model : RCC PIPES Title : RCC PIPES | 08-11-2023 12:02:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RATHER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RCC PIPES Title : RCC SPUN PIPES | 20-10-2023 10:32:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHINING STAR CEMNET PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : RCC Spun Pipes Title : RCC Spun Pipes | 09-11-2023 11:25:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHINING STAR CEMNET PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : RCC Spun Pipes | 113739.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAHIL AZIZ (MII) | Item Categories : RCC Spun Pipes | 206626.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FASHION TRENDS (MII) | Item Categories : RCC Spun Pipes | 209986.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RATHER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RCC Spun Pipes | 308000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCC Spun Pipes | NA | RCC Spun Pipes | 14 | ₹ 113739.920 |
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreProviding rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain covers at various locations within the wazirganj nagar panchayat.
Construction of rcc drain covers at various locations within the wazirganj nagar panchayat.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type