Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Maintenance Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Roads And Buildings), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A Road Stretch From Belonia Gouranga Bazar Road (Near Fishery Office) To Sabar Para Under Kashari R.F., Covering A Length Of 3.50 Km, Falling Under Rajnagar Sub Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48507 The Scope Of Work Includes Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting, Tack Coat, And Seal Coat, Among Other Maintenance Activities. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd(rand B), Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting, Tack Coat, Seal Coat, Bid, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, State Govt. And Ut, Road Construction, Maintenance Work| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Belonia Gouranga Bazar Road (Near Fishery Office) To Sabar Para Under Kashari R.F. (L 3.50 Km) Under Rajnagar Sub Division, Pwd(rand B) During The Year 2024 25 Ch. From 0.00 Km To 1.50 Km.
|
| Description |
Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting, Tack Coat, Seal Coat Etc
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49895_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/NIT/EE/BD/PWD/BLN/2024-25. |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48507 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajnagar R.D. Block area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50742 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical maintenance of i) road from belonia-gouranga bazar road (hospital chowmuhani) from old fire service, bsnl office via mla house (l-0.35 km), ii) road from belonia-gouranga bazar road (rajnagar market) to rajnagar rd block office .......
Patch metalling, re-carpeting etc.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from kashari trijunction to jayanti bazar via rajnagar, niharnagar, chottakhola, ekinpur, gouranga bazar road (l-32.150 km) under rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25 (from ch. 10.00 km to 32.150 km).
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, patch carpeting, surface drain and land slide clearance etc.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from kashari trijunction to jayanti bazar via rajnagar, niharnagar, chottakhola, ekinpur, gouranga bazar road (l-32.150 km) under rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25 (from ch. 0.00 km to 10.00 km).
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, patch carpeting, surface drain and land slide clearance etc.
Read morePeriodical maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to rajnagar market to muslimpara (l-0.80 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.80 km.
Patch metalling, re-carpeting etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from kashari tri-junction to jayanti bazar via rajnagar, niharnagar, chottakhola, ekinpur, gouranga bazar (l-32.150 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2024-25 (group no.-i) ch. from 0.00 km to 10.00 km.
Pot hole repairing, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road from ekinpur bazar to noabad (l-1.10 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2024-25 ch. from 0.00 km to 1.10 km
Missing soling, metalling, carpeting, tack coat, seal coat etc
Read morePeriodical maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to lower nath para (l-1.00 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24. ch from 0.00 km to 1.00 km.
Patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works
Read moreMaintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road from gubtali bazar to sarkar para (l-0.65 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.65 km.
Missing soling, metalling, carpeting, tack coat, seal coat etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from belonia - gouranga bazar road to krishnapur bazar to tribal para (krishnapur) (l-0.750 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.750 km
Missing soling, const. of drain etc.
Read morePeriodical maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road (sbi brick field) to lower laxmipur (l-1.34 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24 ch. from 0.00 km to 1.34 km.
Missing soling, patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works
Read moreof your Industry type