Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation For Road Maintenance Services 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A Road Stretch From Belonia Gouranga Bazar, Specifically From Ekinpur Bazar To Noabad (L 1.10 Km) Under Rajnagar Sub Division. The Scope Of Work Includes Addressing Issues Such As Missing Soling, Metalling, Carpeting, And Application Of Tack Coat And Seal Coat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48533 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Maintenance And Construction. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd(rand B), State Govt. And Ut, Infrastructure, Tender, Bid, Belonia Gouranga Bazar, Rajnagar Sub Division, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Belonia Gouranga Bazar Road From Ekinpur Bazar To Noabad (L 1.10 Km) Under Rajnagar Sub Division, Pwd(rand B) During The Year 2024 25 Ch. From 0.00 Km To 1.10 Km
|
| Description |
Missing Soling, Metalling, Carpeting, Tack Coat, Seal Coat Etc
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_49907_1 |
|
Reference Number |
10/NIT/EE/BD/PWD/BLN/2024-25. |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48533 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajnagar R.D. Block area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50757 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical repair / maintenance of road from joychandpur to gouranga bazar via rajnagar, niharnagar, chottakhola, ekinpur (l-30.00 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26.
Patch metalling, pot hole repairing, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, const. of drain etc.
Read morePeriodical maintenance of i) road from belonia-gouranga bazar road (hospital chowmuhani) from old fire service, bsnl office via mla house (l-0.35 km), ii) road from belonia-gouranga bazar road (rajnagar market) to rajnagar rd block office .......
Patch metalling, re-carpeting etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from kashari tri-junction to jayanti bazar via rajnagar, niharnagar, chottakhola, ekinpur, gouranga bazar (l-32.150 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2024-25 (group no.-i) ch. from 0.00 km to 10.00 km.
Pot hole repairing, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road from gubtali bazar to sarkar para (l-0.65 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.65 km.
Missing soling, metalling, carpeting, tack coat, seal coat etc.
Read morePeriodical maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to rajnagar market to muslimpara (l-0.80 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.80 km.
Patch metalling, re-carpeting etc.
Read moreMaintenance of road from belonia - gouranga bazar road to krishnapur bazar to tribal para (krishnapur) (l-0.750 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd (randb) during the year 2024-25 ch. from 0.00 km to 0.750 km
Missing soling, const. of drain etc.
Read morePeriodical maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to lower nath para (l-1.00 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24. ch from 0.00 km to 1.00 km.
Patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works
Read moreF.d.r. / mtc. of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to krishnapur bazar to tribal para (krishnapur) under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb) rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25.
Construction of single cell culvert (2.00 m x 2.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read moreF.d.r.-maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to krishnapur bazar to tribal para (krishnapur) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26 (ch. from 0.00 km to 0.386 km) group no.-i.
Missing soling, metalling, carpeting, seal coat and const. of drain etc.
Read moreF.d.r.-maintenance of road from belonia-gouranga bazar road to krishnapur bazar to tribal para (krishnapur) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26 (ch. from 0.386 km to 0.756 km) group no.-ii.
Missing soling, metalling, carpeting, seal coat and const. of drain etc.
Read moreof your Industry type