Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter For 2150 Mm Di. Bcb 24 Pulverized Coal Id Fan,Vibration
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED
Contract Value
376656
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | crown | Make : IRD MECHANALYSIS LTD Model : IRD591 Title : 2 WIRE LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSOR | 30-07-2023 01:03:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED | Make : IRD Mechanalysis Limited Model : IRD591 (591) - Industrial Vibration Sensor, 0-25 mm/s RMS, Title : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, | 17-08-2023 13:02:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | 14-08-2023 14:44:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER FOR 2150 MM DI. BCB-24 PULVERIZED COAL ID FAN,VIBRATION | 376656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER FOR 2150 MM DI. BCB-24 PULVERIZED COAL ID FAN,VIBRATION | 421260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | crown (MII) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER FOR 2150 MM DI. BCB-24 PULVERIZED COAL ID FAN,VIBRATION | 441000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, | IRD Mechanalysis Limited | IRD591 (591) - Industrial Vibration Sensor, 0-25 mm/s RMS, | 6 | ₹ 161424.000 |
| VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, | IRD Mechanalysis Limited | IRD591 (591) - Industrial Vibration Sensor, 0-25 mm/s RMS, | 1 | ₹ 26904.000 |
| VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, | IRD Mechanalysis Limited | IRD591 (591) - Industrial Vibration Sensor, 0-25 mm/s RMS, | 6 | ₹ 161424.000 |
| VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 10 MTR LONG CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, | IRD Mechanalysis Limited | IRD591 (591) - Industrial Vibration Sensor, 0-25 mm/s RMS, | 1 | ₹ 26904.000 |