Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Vibration Sensors For Heavy Industry 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vibration Sensors With An In Built Transmitter And A 5 Meter Cable For Each Sensor, With A Diameter Of 2500 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Vibration Sensor, Transmitter, Cable, Heavy Industry, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter With 5 M Cable For Each Sensor Of 2500 Mm Dia. Di. Bcb 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
261960
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED | Make : IRD Model : IRD592 Title : IRD592 4-20mA velocity output via Braided Cable | 23-05-2024 11:12:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER | 24-05-2024 13:12:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | 23-05-2024 15:47:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER WITH 5 M CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR OF 2500 MM DIA. DI. BCB-9 | 286740.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | SR-LPS-420 | 6 | ₹ 261960.000 |