Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter With 5 M Cable For Each Sensor, Of 1995 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4686152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 15:03
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED Make : IRD Model : IRD592 Title : IRD592 4-20mA velocity output via Braided Cable 01-03-2024 16:49:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES Make : CTC Model : LP202 Title : Accelerometer 04-03-2024 12:28:17 MII Qualified
3 SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) 02-03-2024 10:59:27 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise