Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Sensor With In Built Transmitter & 5 Mtr. Cable For Each Sensor, For 2165 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED
Contract Value
100233.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED | Make : IRD Model : IRD592 Title : IRD592 4-20mA velocity output via Braided Cable | 03-10-2023 14:15:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI VIB-30+ VIBRATION METER Title : METRAVI VIB-30+ VIBRATION METER | 23-09-2023 15:27:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED Model : SR-LPS-420 Title : Loop Powered Vibration Sensor (SR-LPS-420) | 29-09-2023 11:41:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER & 5 MTR. CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB | 100233.92 | L1 |
| 2 | SCHENCK ROTEC INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATION SENSOR WITH IN BUILT TRANSMITTER & 5 MTR. CABLE FOR EACH SENSOR, FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB | 110920.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRD592 4-20mA velocity output via Braided Cable | IRD | IRD592 | 2 | ₹ 50116.960 |
| IRD592 4-20mA velocity output via Braided Cable | IRD | IRD592 | 2 | ₹ 50116.960 |