Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Metallic) For 2150 Mm Dia. Di. Bcb 24 Pulverized Coal Id Fan,Outlet Expansio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
525690
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : flexican Model : EJ01 Title : Metallic Expansion Joints | 11-01-2024 12:17:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | METALLIC BELLOWS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METALLIC BELLOWS INIDA PVT LTD Model : LINER COMBUSTION ROLLED-METALLIC Title : seal combustion frame | 30-12-2023 15:13:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2150 MM DIA. DI. BCB-24 PULVERIZED COAL ID FAN,OUTLET EXPANSIO | 525690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METALLIC BELLOWS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 2150 MM DIA. DI. BCB-24 PULVERIZED COAL ID FAN,OUTLET EXPANSIO | 1393917.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 4 | ₹ 135936.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 2 | ₹ 65608.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 2 | ₹ 67968.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 1 | ₹ 32804.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 2 | ₹ 83308.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 2 | ₹ 65608.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 1 | ₹ 41654.000 |
| Metallic Expansion Joints | flexican | EJ01 | 1 | ₹ 32804.000 |