Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) For 1540 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Id Fan,Outlet Expansion Joint (Non
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL
51040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : NMEJ, DIA. 1060 X 150 Title : NMEJ, DIA. 1060 X 150 | 09-11-2023 13:27:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 04-11-2023 13:25:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1540MMDIA Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1540MM DIA AS PER DRG. NO. 23091C-1CI SIZE: 1044mm Dia | 30-10-2023 11:05:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1540 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 ID FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON | 51040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1540 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 ID FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON | 52864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1540 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 ID FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON | 54811.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 13438.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 10528.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 6832.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 6968.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 6574.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 1 | ₹ 6700.000 |
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreInlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 2215 mm dia. si. bcb-92 id fan,outlet expansion joint (n
Read more
Inlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 2110 mm dia. si. bcb-42 id fan,outlet expansion joint (n
Read more
Inlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 2190 mm dia. si. bcb-92 id fan,outlet expansion joint (n
Read more
Inlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 1518 mm dia. si. bcb nonyule id fan,outlet expansion joi
Read more
Inlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 1550 mm dia. si. bcb-24 booster fan,outlet expansion joi
Read more
Inlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 1190 mm dia. si. bcb nonyule ra fan,outlet expansion joi
Read more
Outlet expansion joint (non-metallic) , for 1413 mm dia. si. bcb nonyule id fan, drg. no. : sketch
Read more
of your Industry type