Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Stable Bleaching Powder For Water Treatment 💦 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stable Bleaching Powder As Per Is 1065 (Part 2) For The Treatment Of Water Intended For Drinking. 🚫Tds 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Ensure That Their Product Meets The Specified Indian Standard And Is Free From Total Dissolved Salts (Tds). Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Stable Bleaching Powder, Water Treatment, Drinking Water, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Is 1065, Tds Free, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stable Bleaching Powder For Treatment Of Water Intended For Drinking As Per Is 1065 (Part 2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARSH INDUSTRIES
141600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : BEST | 06-07-2024 13:22:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BBC BRAND--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BBC BRAND--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 08:22:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BLEACHING | 12-07-2024 19:53:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LETSWIN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powde | 14-07-2024 20:31:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 06-07-2024 14:01:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MCI--MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES Model : MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES'S MCI BRAND | 15-07-2024 19:31:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder Type 1 (25 Kg) | 05-07-2024 12:44:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : BLEACHING | 13-07-2024 14:21:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOUTH SALES AND TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BLEACHING | 15-07-2024 19:36:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking as per IS 1065 (Part 2) | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking as per IS 1065 (Part 2) | 159300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking as per IS 1065 (Part 2) | 180000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking as per IS: 1065 (Part 2) | NA | BLEACHING | 7500 | ₹ 141600.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreStable bleaching powder for treatment of water intended for drinking as per is 1065 (part 2),stable
Read more
of your Industry type