Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alumi Nl Um Alloy Sheet To Is 737: 2008, Designation 24345 In Wp' Condi Tl On To Size 6 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION Title : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP' CONDITlON TO SIZE 6 MM THICK | 16-09-2023 13:43:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : Aluminium Alloy Sheet Model : Aluminium Alloy Sheet Title : Aluminium Alloy Sheet | 13-09-2023 16:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 6MM THK Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 6MM THK Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 6MM THK | 18-09-2023 09:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMAY STEEL | Make : ANY INDIAN Model : 55 Title : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION 24345 | 18-09-2023 11:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP' CONDITlON TO SIZE 6 MM THICK | 1873784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP' CONDITlON TO SIZE 6 MM THICK | 1878560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINlUM ALLOY SHEET TO IS 737: 2008, DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP' CONDITlON TO SIZE 6 MM THICK | 5635680.00 | L3 |