Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0615426013 Aluminium Alloy Sheet 1.25 Mm Thick Spec: Is 737/Sic H Supresseded By Is: 737 2008, 1900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5427863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : ASHISHENGSUPP Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SI Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 10-10-2024 21:59:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ALLUMINIUM SHEET Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 06-10-2024 09:24:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPE Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 14-10-2024 11:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 14-10-2024 12:59:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. | Make : INTERNATIONALTRADINGCO. Model : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPE Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 10-10-2024 21:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Resaller Model : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPE Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 14-10-2024 12:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 14-10-2024 12:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : ALLUMINUM SHEET Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 06-10-2024 09:43:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM SHEET Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET Title : 0615426013- ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET 1.25MM THICK SPEC: IS-737/SIC-H SUPRESSEDED BY IS: 737-2008, 1900 | 11-10-2024 16:42:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |