Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Secretarial Audit And Secretarial Services Bid At N Ae L 📊 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Service Providers For Secretarial Audit And Secretarial Services At The Naval Aerospace Engineering Limited (N Ae L). 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass A Comprehensive Approach To Auditing And Secretarial Services, Ensuring Compliance With Statutory Requirements And Adherence To Best Practices. Keywords: Secretarial Audit, Secretarial Services, N Ae L, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Secretarial Audit And Secretarial Services At N Ae L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.RASTOGI & ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 14:05:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ankit Misra & Co | 14-05-2024 18:04:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J. K. DAS & ASSOCIATES | 15-05-2024 19:08:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANMEJAY SINGH RAJPUT & ASSOCIATES | 15-05-2024 16:39:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANISH MISHRA AND ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 20:21:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEHTA & MEHTA | 16-05-2024 13:44:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S BASU & ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 12:01:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SVS AND CO LLP | 15-05-2024 18:53:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVS AND CO LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 82500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S BASU & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 95750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. K. DAS & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 109800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.K.RASTOGI & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 148250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANISH MISHRA AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 148600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JANMEJAY SINGH RAJPUT & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 158474.58 | L6 |
| 7 | Ankit Misra & Co | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 170000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEHTA & MEHTA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Secretarial Audit and Secretarial Services at NAeL | 192301.06 | L8 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreof your Industry type