Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cu Alloy. Rd. 100 Mm Dia In Std. Length Of 1 Met. Or Its Multiple Length To Specn: Bs: 2874 86 Desi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : P B Round BS 2874 Model : P B Round BS 2874 Title : P B Round BS2874 | 16-02-2024 13:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. Title : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN: BS: 2874-86-DESIG | 16-02-2024 17:42:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAX STEELS | Make : PB ROD 45MM Model : PB ROD 45MM Title : PB ROD 45MM | 16-02-2024 19:10:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA Title : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN: BS: 2874-86 (Q3) | 14-02-2024 18:28:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN: BS: 2874-86-DESI | 236669.48 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN: BS: 2874-86-DESI | 294902.54 | L2 |
| 3 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : CU ALLOY. RD. 100 MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH OF 1 MET. OR ITS MULTIPLE LENGTH TO SPECN: BS: 2874-86-DESI | 307230.00 | L3 |