Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Job Order For Repair To Vehicle Ba No 12 C 092523 K Tata 207 Of Ge Golconda
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4554329
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES Make : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Model : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Title : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ 08-02-2024 09:30:26 N/A Qualified
2 FALCON MARKETING Make : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Model : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Title : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ 08-02-2024 09:55:50 N/A Qualified
3 KRITHI CONSTRUCTIONS Make : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Model : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Title : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ 07-02-2024 22:16:09 N/A Qualified
4 M/S A.V. ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K Title : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 09-02-2024 10:29:48 MSE Qualified
5 SRI SAI ENTERPRISES Make : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Model : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Title : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ 07-02-2024 19:53:31 N/A Qualified
6 SRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISES Make : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Model : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ Title : REPAIRS TO TATA MOBILE AS PER BOQ 07-02-2024 21:34:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 70999.00 L1
2 DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 74450.00 L2
3 FALCON MARKETING Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 75000.00 L3
4 SRI SAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 76500.00 L4
5 KRITHI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 83250.00 L5
6 M/S A.V. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : JOB ORDER FOR REPAIR TO VEHICLE BA NO 12C 092523K TATA 207 OF GE GOLCONDA 98000.00 L6