Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2)
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4605233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:25
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1181644

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sachin Kulkarni
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EROS Model : CB-50A 19-02-2024 14:38:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 SHREE ENTERPRISES Make : OMWOODS Model : OMW_ALMIRAH21 22-02-2024 21:55:04 Offline upload Qualified
3 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : AS-24(4605233) 14-02-2024 11:41:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL 17-02-2024 12:26:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : tte Model : AS-2422024 23-02-2024 09:40:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 VISHALI ENTERPRISES Make : FURNILO Model : VE-FURN-AS1175 23-02-2024 08:17:31 Central / State PSUs Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 1181644.00 L1
2 SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 1322880.00 L2
3 THE JASMINE PEARL Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 2127656.00 L3
4 VISHALI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 2310900.00 L4
5 Trident Tech Enterprises Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 2494800.00 L5
6 SIDOJS Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Modular Table,Chair Office (V2),Metal Beds (V2) 7403456.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EROS Almirah Steel shelving cabinets EROS CB-50A 24 ₹ 184344.000
EROS MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1200 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter EROS ModTable-50 50 ₹ 427450.000
EROS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest EROS Office Chair-50 50 ₹ 161050.000
EROS Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Pipe EROS EFPL-Metal Bed 100 ₹ 408800.000