Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg23 Qcr172 Providing Assistance In Testing And Sampling Activities In The
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3781295
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 14:38
End Date
Expired 23/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS

Contract Value

27498292.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shilpi Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Ioc - Gujarat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARVI ENCON LIMITED 28-08-2023 12:04:39 N/A Disqualified
2 ATH Construction 18-08-2023 16:11:58 N/A Disqualified
3 JASHUBHAI K ROHIT 21-08-2023 18:57:18 MSE Disqualified
4 K.B.U.C. & COMPANY 23-08-2023 12:15:58 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS 14-08-2023 18:14:32 MSE Qualified
6 M/S GREEN ENVIRONMENT 22-08-2023 18:48:55 MSE Disqualified
7 MZ ENGINEERING 21-08-2023 12:24:08 MSE Qualified
8 PROMANTEC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2023 20:13:42 MSE Qualified
9 TELCOM ELECTRONICS 22-08-2023 15:47:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23QCR172 Providing assistance in Testing and Sampling activities in the 27498292.90 L1
2 TELCOM ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23QCR172 Providing assistance in Testing and Sampling activities in the 29098929.00 L2
3 PROMANTEC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23QCR172 Providing assistance in Testing and Sampling activities in the 30189276.00 L3
4 MZ ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23QCR172 Providing assistance in Testing and Sampling activities in the 30248122.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - JG23QCR172 Providing assistance in Testing and Sampling activities in the Gujarat Refinery QC laboratory Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 27498292.900