Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6018044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 13:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 526 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AP TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Apple Model : macbook Air 16GB 512GB Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 25-03-2025 01:10:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop Model : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 25-03-2025 09:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MacBook 13 M3 Chip Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 24-03-2025 11:43:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 25-03-2025 00:44:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Apple Model : Apple MacBook Air13 inches with M3 chip Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 19-03-2025 19:33:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop Model : Smart 13.6 Liquid Display Laptop Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 22-03-2025 16:49:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : apple Model : 13.6" M3 516GB Macbook Air Title : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 14-03-2025 16:09:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 109550.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Impact IT Solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 115082.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 115500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 115618.00 | L3 |
| 5 | AP TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 117999.00 | L4 |
| 6 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 125000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Smart 13.6 Liquid Retina Display Laptop | 130000.00 | L6 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreCivil works required for installation of l.e.d display board in sri sri sri shivakumara swamy circle, tumkur city corporation.
Civil works required for installation of l.e.d display board in sri sri sri shivakumara swamy circle, tumkur city corporation.
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read morePackage no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, to government higher primary school at tonnur village 3) yad24142131242 at gundagurthi village 4) yad24142131246 at gondanoor village 5) yad24142131235 at doranahalli village
Package no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at tonnur village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131242 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at gundagurthi village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131246 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at gondanoor village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district. 5) yad24142131235 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green and soft board to government model primary school at doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type