Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Utility Pressure Vessels Maintenance Jobs Ta2024 In Bpcl Kr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCARIA & ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
6266390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Siju M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS | 13-06-2024 11:43:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 14:33:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS | 14-06-2024 16:44:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCARIA & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UTILITY PRESSURE VESSELS MAINTENANCE JOBS TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 8826400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UTILITY PRESSURE VESSELS MAINTENANCE JOBS TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 9427610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UTILITY PRESSURE VESSELS MAINTENANCE JOBS TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 21444730.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - UTILITY PRESSURE VESSELS MAINTENANCE JOBS TA2024 IN BPCL KR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6266390.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type