Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pressure Vessels Jobs In Offsite Flare Area In Bpcl Kr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 13:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
10291370
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS | 08-06-2024 11:24:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHARYAN ENGINEERING LLP | 10-06-2024 15:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | 10-06-2024 17:22:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKYLARK CONSTRUCTIONS | 10-06-2024 12:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHNOCRATS | 10-06-2024 17:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECON ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PRESSURE VESSELS JOBS IN OFFSITE FLARE AREA IN BPCL KR | 10291370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PRESSURE VESSELS JOBS IN OFFSITE FLARE AREA IN BPCL KR | 19729600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLY STAR ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PRESSURE VESSELS JOBS IN OFFSITE FLARE AREA IN BPCL KR | 19942000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PRESSURE VESSELS JOBS IN OFFSITE FLARE AREA IN BPCL KR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10291370.000 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreIbr piping & misc mech jobs-actp area(units & offsites) in bpcl kr
Ibr piping & misc mech jobs-actp area(units & offsites) in bpcl kr
Read moreof your Industry type