Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services For Positions Within The Utility Area Of Kr Project, Ta2024, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 8:00 Pm Aspiring Candidates Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For The Aforementioned Roles, Ensuring They Meet The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Custom Bid, Services, Utility Area, Kr Project, Ta2024, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Exchanger Jobs In Utility Area Kr Ta2024 In Bpcl Kr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS
Contract Value
13667350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Siju M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-06-2024 12:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-06-2024 12:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS | 20-06-2024 12:45:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EXCHANGER JOBS IN UTILITY AREA KR TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 18083500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EXCHANGER JOBS IN UTILITY AREA KR TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 28036210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EXCHANGER JOBS IN UTILITY AREA KR TA2024 IN BPCL KR | 70190530.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - EXCHANGER JOBS IN UTILITY AREA KR TA2024 IN BPCL KR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13667350.000 |