Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bushing Short Arm (350) 🛠️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bushing Short Arm (350) With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Part Number: Td02687 🔹 Material: En31 Steel, Hardened 🔹 Hrc (Hardness Rockwell Critical): 50 55 🔹 Id (Inner Diameter): 50 55mm 🔹 Od (Outer Diameter): As Per Drawing 🔹 Finish: Ground Bid Submission Deadline: 29/04/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Provided Specifications And Industry Standards. Keywords: Bushing Short Arm, Td02687, En31 Steel, Hardened, Hrc, Id, Od, Grinding, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Short Arm (350) Part No. Td02687 Material En31 Steel Hardend 50 55 Hc Id / Od Grinde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED
3156.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN Model : FOR TATA HITACHI HYD. EXCAVATOR EX-350/LCH-370 Title : TD02687 BUSHING SHORT ARM | 29-04-2024 11:54:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 Model : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 Title : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 | 28-04-2024 10:38:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 Model : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 Title : BUSHING SHORT ARM (350) PART No. - TD02687 | 28-04-2024 13:15:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD02687 BUSHING SHORT ARM | 3 | ₹ 3156.960 |
Bushing short arm (350) part no. - td02687 material - en31 steel hardend- 50-55 hc id / od - grinde
Read more
Bush arm (470) part no. - td08548 material - en31 steel hardend- 50-55 hc id / od - grinded,bush bu
Read more
Bush arm (470) part no. - td08548 material - en31 steel hardend- 50-55 hc id / od - grinded,bush bu
Read more
Split bush for cam wheel shaft of size 325 mm id x 350 mm od x 169 mm long as per drawing,bushing s
Read more
Repairing of bucket end arm assy. eye (up to bushing portion) with 02 nos. bush fitting and rebuilding of 01 no. arm assy. pin of tata ex 350 working at intgerated l-b-l ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Repairing of bucket end arm assy. eye (up to bushing portion) with 02 nos. bush fitting and rebuilding of 01 no. arm assy. pin of tata ex 350 working at intgerated l-b-l ocp, lakhanpur area, mcl
Read moreof your Industry type