Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Infrastructure Project Opportunity 🔋 Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Development Of A 33 Kv Mubarikpur Line Originating From The 220 Kv Sub Station At Kiraoli In Agra District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Inr 122500 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure Projects And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Electrical Line, 33 Kv, 220 Kv Sub Station, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Ltd, Agra, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Mubarikpur Line From 220 Kv Sub Station Kiraoli In Distt. Agra
|
| Description |
33 Kv Mubarikpur Line From 220 Kv Sub Station Kiraoli In Distt. Agra
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_922684_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EWC-II/T-08 (2023-24) |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 1.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Agra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594489 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more33 kv sadhan line from 220 kv sub station kirawali in distt. agra
33 kv sadhan line from 220 kv sub station kirawali in distt. agra
Read more33 kv masani line from 220 kv sub station vrindavan in distt. mathura
33 kv masani line from 220 kv sub station vrindavan in distt. mathura
Read more33 kv araon line from 220 kv sirsaganj sub-station
33 kv araon line from 220 kv sirsaganj sub-station on semi turn key basis in distt. firozabad
Read more33 kv dhanota link line from 220 kv sub station upsidc kosi in distt mathura
33 kv dhanota link line from 220 kv sub station upsidc kosi in distt mathura
Read moreof your Industry type