Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customised Type C Monochrome Ip Phone
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4624021
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 21:22
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PROACTIVE DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CISCO Model : CP-7841-NC-K9= Title : Cisco UC Phone 7841 04-03-2024 12:37:00 MII Qualified
2 TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD Make : Cisco Model : Cisco IP Phone Title : Cisco IP Phone 7841 04-03-2024 17:44:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD(MII) Item Categories : CUSTOMISED TYPE C MONOCHROME IP PHONE 314250.00 L1
2 PROACTIVE DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : CUSTOMISED TYPE C MONOCHROME IP PHONE 507000.00 L2