Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Indicator,Revolving Chair,Cotton Mattresses,Bedsheet,Smart Tv 32 Inch,Thermameter,Anganwadi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
933630
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sambhaji Gopal Waghmode
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 22:03:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 21:09:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 21:39:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : weight Indicator,Revolving Chair,Cotton Mattresses,Bedsheet,Smart TV 32 Inch,Thermameter,Anganwadi | 933630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : weight Indicator,Revolving Chair,Cotton Mattresses,Bedsheet,Smart TV 32 Inch,Thermameter,Anganwadi | 1024840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : weight Indicator,Revolving Chair,Cotton Mattresses,Bedsheet,Smart TV 32 Inch,Thermameter,Anganwadi | 1150120.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weight Indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Cotton Mattresses | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Smart TV 32 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Thermameter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Anganwadi uniform | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| Ro Filter 6 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| TrollySpeaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Steel Carbon Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Footwear Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Water Cooler 40Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Providng Installing And Commissioning Offgrid Solar Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Anganwadi Posters | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Common Dustbin 240Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49980.000 |
| Anganwadi uniform | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 29750.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 49500.000 |