Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattresses,Pillow Bedsheet Blanket.,Bed Side,Chair With Cushion,Tv,Lab Table,Inverter And Battery,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rajureshwar Trading
Contract Value
1499715
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devidas Mohan Rathod
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajureshwar Trading | - | 15-12-2023 12:08:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RENUKAI TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 18:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI AGENCIES | - | 14-12-2023 19:10:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajureshwar Trading | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow Bedsheet Blanket.,Bed Side,Chair With Cushion,TV,Lab Table,Inverter and Battery,W | 1499715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI AGENCIES | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow Bedsheet Blanket.,Bed Side,Chair With Cushion,TV,Lab Table,Inverter and Battery,W | 1649795.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENUKAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Mattresses,Pillow Bedsheet Blanket.,Bed Side,Chair With Cushion,TV,Lab Table,Inverter and Battery,W | 1724271.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattresses | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 149025.000 |
| Pillow Bedsheet Blanket. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 149025.000 |
| Bed Side | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 347750.000 |
| Chair With Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 134100.000 |
| TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58700.000 |
| Lab Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62590.000 |
| Inverter and Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 239900.000 |
| Water Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Roof Top Water Solar Heater Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 325000.000 |
| Plastic Bucket for Bathroom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3850.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4125.000 |