Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I5 Hp Desktop Computer,External Dvd Writer,Printer,Dvr Four Channel,Hdmi Cable 15 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5627481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 09-12-2024 20:00:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-12-2024 11:15:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2024 22:35:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-12-2024 19:53:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 10-12-2024 20:32:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 26-11-2024 00:30:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-12-2024 16:05:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 10-12-2024 13:49:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 26-11-2024 06:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 HP Desktop Computer,External DVD Writer,Printer,DVR Four Channel,HDMI Cable 15 Mtr | 107700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 HP Desktop Computer,External DVD Writer,Printer,DVR Four Channel,HDMI Cable 15 Mtr | 110729.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : i5 HP Desktop Computer,External DVD Writer,Printer,DVR Four Channel,HDMI Cable 15 Mtr | 112937.00 | L3 |