Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd Dvd Writer External,Crimping Tools,Soldering Iron 65 Watt,Hdmi Cable 15 Mtr,Hdmi Cable 03 Mtr,Rj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5334002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 20:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 26-09-2024 10:48:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. SUCCESS ENTERPRISES/M/S. SUCCESS COMPUTERS | - | 25-09-2024 20:56:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAGYA INFOTECH | - | 25-09-2024 21:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SUCCESS ENTERPRISES/M/S. SUCCESS COMPUTERS | Item Categories : CD DVD Writer External,Crimping Tools,Soldering Iron 65 watt,HDMI Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 03 mtr,RJ | 265190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CD DVD Writer External,Crimping Tools,Soldering Iron 65 watt,HDMI Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 03 mtr,RJ | 281865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGYA INFOTECH | Item Categories : CD DVD Writer External,Crimping Tools,Soldering Iron 65 watt,HDMI Cable 15 mtr,HDMI Cable 03 mtr,RJ | 294580.00 | L3 |