Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lighting Pole Or Post And Hardware Tubular Street Light Poles (V2),Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6152941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2025 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2025
Expired 491 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
smt. sadhvi singh
Contract Value
3726250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashikant
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa Gorakhpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chanda construction | Make : NA Model : 3 M 410SP-4 Tubular Street Light Pole | 21-04-2025 17:44:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATAP ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 3 M 410SP-4 Tubular Street Light Pole | 21-04-2025 17:56:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | smt. sadhvi singh | Make : NA Model : 3 M 410SP-4 Tubular Street Light Pole | 22-04-2025 16:25:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | smt. sadhvi singh | Item Categories : Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2),XLPE Cable for Working Voltage | 3726250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | chanda construction | Item Categories : Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2),XLPE Cable for Working Voltage | 3729300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRATAP ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2),XLPE Cable for Working Voltage | 3732080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Lighting Pole Or Post And Hardware- Tubular Street Light Poles Rev 1, Length 3 Meter | NA | 3 M 410SP-4 Tubular Street Light Pole | 90 | ₹ 3159450.000 |
| ELECTROSTAR XLPE Cable 4 sq. mm 4 Cores | ELECTROSTAR | 4 SQMM 4 CORE COPPER ARMOURED | 2600 | ₹ 566800.000 |