Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700003257 Siren 200 250 V 6000 Rpm,1700003259 Siren Brushless 220 V 50 Hz 1 Ph 1 Km,1700125450 Siren Ind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO.
Contract Value
776428.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Runku Naveen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | - | 11-03-2024 16:54:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 16-03-2024 11:09:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHERAJ ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 13:19:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.D SALES | - | 04-03-2024 16:08:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 15-03-2024 19:25:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUBHASH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 11:05:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDANT ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:43:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1700003257 SIREN 200 250V 6000RPM,1700003259 SIREN BRUSHLESS 220V 50HZ 1PH 1KM,1700125450 SIREN IND | 776428.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1700003257 SIREN 200 250V 6000RPM,1700003259 SIREN BRUSHLESS 220V 50HZ 1PH 1KM,1700125450 SIREN IND | 1132425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1700003257 SIREN 200 250V 6000RPM,1700003259 SIREN BRUSHLESS 220V 50HZ 1PH 1KM,1700125450 SIREN IND | 1305160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHERAJ ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1700003257 SIREN 200 250V 6000RPM,1700003259 SIREN BRUSHLESS 220V 50HZ 1PH 1KM,1700125450 SIREN IND | 1858203.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700003257 SIREN 200 250V 6000RPM | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 138933.200 |
| 1700003259 SIREN BRUSHLESS 220V 50HZ 1PH 1KM | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 120643.200 |
| 1700125450 SIREN INDUSTRIAL HORI SING 220 2KM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 61684.500 |
| 1600021634 SIREN AC 220 250V 6000 RPM 1PH 50 HZ 3 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 58215.300 |
| 1700005743 FDSS OUTDOOR HOOTER | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 52156.000 |
| 1700003261 SIREN DYNAMIC BALANCED 415 440V 50HZ 280 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 168858.000 |
| 1700002234 GONG BELL INDUSTRIAL 230VAC | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 175938.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type