Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Siren, 220 V Ac, Range 0.5 To 1 Km
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : BEMCO Model : BPD-100 Title : Horizontal Single Phase, Double Ended Siren-2880 RPM, 220-250 VAC, HP-1/2, Range-1 KM | 04-10-2023 13:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JAYKAY--JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : J1S : 50 Title : Electric Siren, 220V AC, Range-0.5 To 1KM | 10-10-2023 12:38:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LURA SAFETY CORPORATION | Make : BRIO Model : BES-1KM Title : 01KM INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICAL SIREN | 03-10-2023 19:09:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : JEEKAY Model : J1S 100 SIREN Title : HORIZONTAL SINGLE MOUNTING SIREN J1S 100 | 27-09-2023 18:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : Jaykay Engineering Company Model : J1D 100 Title : Electric Siren | 07-10-2023 10:11:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : JEEKAY Model : J1S-100 Title : INDUSTRIAL SIREN 1KM, 220V AC, SINGLE PHASE | 06-10-2023 09:53:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUN POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : SS GR - 304 Pre-Cut Shims. Size - 100mm X 100mm, Slot Size - 32mm, Thickness FROM SR NO 26 TO 37 | 10-10-2023 12:34:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Jakay Model : JAYKAY 24 /48 V DC FIRE ALARM SIREN MOTOR Title : 24 /48 V DC FIRE ALARM SIREN MOTOR | 10-10-2023 11:37:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreof your Industry type