Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Siren, Electric, 220 V/250 V Ac, 50 Hz 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Siren Systems With The Specified Electrical Specifications. 🚨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Technical And Financial Criteria Set Forth In The Tender Documents. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Siren, Electric, 220 V/250 V Ac, 50 Hz, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Siren, Electric, 220 V/250 V Ac, 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA
292500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDONIX | Make : ADDONIX.--ADDONIX Model : AEPS-2100 Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 24-05-2024 15:22:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Jay Kay/ Alintair Model : 0.5 HP / 2800 RPM Title : Electric Siren 230 V | 24-05-2024 15:59:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIO FIRE SAFETY DEVICE | Make : BRIO Model : BES-01KMCB Title : 01KM CARBON BRUSHLESS HDT SIREN | 11-05-2024 17:52:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : BEMCO Model : BPS-100 Title : PURE AC SIREN (CARBON BRUSHLESS) | 10-05-2024 16:01:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA | Make : SIREN ELECGTRICA 220V Model : SUIREN KIS KPT Title : SIREN ELECTRICAL 220V/250V 50 HZ | 20-05-2024 19:04:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | EVA & COMPANY | Make : KALYAN Model : JS-66-100 Title : SIREN | 09-05-2024 12:05:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | FELIX ASSOCIATES | Make : JEEKAY Model : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 24-05-2024 15:41:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDO PROFILES | Make : NA Model : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 24-05-2024 13:50:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 23-05-2024 15:41:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : JAYKAY Model : JAS : 100 Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 22-05-2024 10:42:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | KHERAJ ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KHERAJ Model : PS-100 Title : 1.00 KM RANGE HORIZONTAL SINGLE MOUNTING KHERAJ MAKE SIREN | 24-05-2024 14:53:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 22-05-2024 17:38:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Perfect Corporation (Parshva Global) Model : PC-CBS-1S-100 Title : Carbon Brushless Motor Siren | 21-05-2024 10:32:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S. RASHMI SALES | Make : AIMGLOBAL Model : AGS-1000 Title : SIREN, ELECTRONIC | 24-05-2024 14:00:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : JEEKAY Model : JAS - 100 Title : Carbon Brushless Horizontal Single Mounting Siren | 11-05-2024 14:59:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | Nigam Suppliers | Make : JEEKAY Model : JEEKAY Title : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 24-05-2024 13:53:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | R & A Inc | Make : NA Model : KHERAJ SS100 Title : KHERAJ BRUSH LESS SIREN | 24-05-2024 15:29:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : PERFECT Siren Model : Electric Motor Siren : C11-03CD Title : Electric Motor Siren Ideal Audible Range (Diametrical) : 1.00 Kms• Phase: Single• Voltage: 220V AC | 20-05-2024 13:06:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : KPT Model : KIS Siren 220V Title : KIS Siren 220V | 18-05-2024 11:48:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : PS-100 Title : Electrically Operated Siren | 22-05-2024 10:56:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | VARIETY STORES | Make : EXPO Model : EAS-100 Title : INDUSTRIAL SIREN, RANGE-1KM | 24-05-2024 13:40:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERNINDUSTRIAL CORPORATION INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 247881.36 | L1 |
| 2 | EVA & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 357000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARIETY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 495000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FELIX ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 521694.92 | L4 |
| 5 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 646220.34 | L5 |
| 6 | ADDONIX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 685423.73 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 860062.37 | L7 |
| 8 | BRIO FIRE SAFETY DEVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 869491.53 | L8 |
| 9 | JAYKAY ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIREN, ELECTRIC, 220V/250V AC, 50HZ | 1015677.97 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIREN ELECTRICAL 220V/250V 50 HZ | SIREN ELECGTRICA 220V | SUIREN KIS KPT | 60 | ₹ 292500.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreof your Industry type