Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Railway Infrastructure Projects 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Two Critical Infrastructure Projects Under The Nagpur Division Of South East Central Railway (Secr): 1. Installation Of A Sliding Boom At 08 Lc Gates 🚪 Location: Nagpur Division, Secr 2. Signaling Requirements For The Kalamna Kanhan Jn. (Up Loop) Project 🚦 Total Work Length: 2.133 Tkm (Line No.9, 10, And 11 Of Kalamna Yard) Bid Submission Deadline: July 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 6,12,000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Railway Infrastructure, Sliding Boom, Signaling, Nagpur Division, South East Central Railway, Tender, Bid, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
(1) Provision Of Sliding Boom At 08 Lc Gates In Nagpur Division Over Secr. (2) ) Signaling Requirement In Connection With The Work Kalamna Kanhan Jn. (Up Loop) Ctr(s/P) 2.133 Tkm (Line No.9,10 And 11 Of Kalamna Yard)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75547037
Reference
Number
ST-08LC-CTR-2-133-24
Tender Fee 0
EMD 61200
Tender Value -
Place Bilaspur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75547037/viewNitPdf_4597899.pdf

Start Date June 07, 2024 22:40
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.