Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Operated Three Wheeler
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3928405
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 22:19
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLORET TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

498000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Savisree S V
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTIM TECHNOLOGIES Make : ARTIM TECH BATTERY OPERATED THREE WHEELER Model : BATTERY OPERATED THREE WHEELER Title : ARTIM BATTERY OPERATED THREE WHEELER 15-09-2023 14:52:51 MSE Qualified
2 FLORET TECHNOLOGIES Make : Battery Operated Three Wheeler Model : Battery Operated Three Wheeler Title : Battery Operated Three Wheeler 15-09-2023 14:37:09 MSE Qualified
3 HAPPY HANDS GLOBAL Make : HH Battery operated Carrier Model : HH Battery operated Carrier Title : HH Battery operated Carrier 15-09-2023 18:00:40 MSE Qualified
4 TECHNO GUEST CONSTRUCTIONS Make : TG Electric Vehicle Model : Electric Vehicle Tg Title : Electric Vehicle Tg 15-09-2023 17:09:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLORET TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery Operated Three Wheeler 498000.00 L1
2 HAPPY HANDS GLOBAL( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Battery Operated Three Wheeler 500000.00 L2
3 ARTIM TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Battery Operated Three Wheeler 525000.00 L3
4 TECHNO GUEST CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery Operated Three Wheeler 550000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Battery Operated Three Wheeler Battery Operated Three Wheeler Battery Operated Three Wheeler 1 ₹ 498000.000