Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Curved Switches Manufacture And Supply 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Manufacturers For The Manufacture And Supply Of 10125 Mm Curved Switches With Zu 1 60 /60 E1 A1 Thick Web Tongue Rail For 1 In 12 Turnout Bg For 60 Kg (Uic)/60 E1 On Psc Sleepers. This Tender Is Based On Rdso Drawing Number T 6155(alt 10) Or The Latest. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,00,000 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Quality And Delivery Standards As Mandated By The Rdso. Keywords: Curved Switches, Manufacture And Supply, Ministry Of Railways, Rdso, Turnout Bg, Psc Sleepers, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of 10125 Mm Curved Switches With Zu 1 60 /60 E1 A1 Thick Web Tongue Rail For 1 In 12 Turnout Bg For 60 Kg (Uic)/60 E1 On Psc Sleepers To Rdso Drg No. T 6155(alt 10) Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74397457 |
|
Reference Number |
26241012-T-6155 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/74397457/viewNitPdf_4524326.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacture and supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1 -60 /60e1a1 thick web tongue rail for 1 in 12 turnout bg(1673 mm) for 60kg (uic)/60e1 on psc sleepers to rdso drg no. t- 6155(alt-10)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInspection gauge for 10125 mm curved with zu-1-60e1a1 thick web tongue rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1 -60 /60e1a1 thick web tongue rail for 1 in 12 turnout
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of gauges as per rdso drg. no. t-9003 for inspection of 10125mm curved switch with zu-1-60/60e1a1 thick-web tongue rails for 1 in 12 turnout b.g. (1673mm) for 60kg(uic)/60e1 on psc sleepers to drg. no rdso/t-6155. one consist of as per annexure-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti creep device for 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60/60e1a1 thick web tongue rails b.g. (1673 mm).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSleepers, turnout set, 60kg, steel for 1 in 7 turnout (49nos),sleepers, turnout set, steel, 1: 8.5,
Read more
Sleepers, turnout set, 60kg, steel for 1 in 7 turnout (49nos),sleepers, turnout set, steel, 1: 8.5,
Read more
Manufacture and supply of 10125 mm pre-curved/curved switches with zu- 1- 60/60e1a1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract of one year for supply of 10125 mm curved switch with 60e1a1 thick web tongue rail and 60 kg./60e1 r260 grade stock rail for 1 in 12, bg 60 kg. turnout for different degrees of curved layout on psc sleeper to rdso drawing no. t-6155
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing & supply of 10125 mm curved switches with zu-1-60 / 60e1a1 thick web grade 880/r-260 class a tongue rails and r-260 grade, etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type