Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Workstation,Ups,Extension Cord Two Meter,Extension Cord Four Meter,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
685250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maloy Sutradhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Visva-bharati Santiniketan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 10:55:54 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUSINESS CENTRE- NET | - | 11-08-2023 15:36:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 17:32:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 13:00:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 18:18:34 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OM TRADING | - | 06-08-2023 22:02:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP WORKSTATION,UPS,EXTENSION CORD TWO METER,EXTENSION CORD FOUR METER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 685250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP WORKSTATION,UPS,EXTENSION CORD TWO METER,EXTENSION CORD FOUR METER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 992800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUSINESS CENTRE- NET (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP WORKSTATION,UPS,EXTENSION CORD TWO METER,EXTENSION CORD FOUR METER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 1221240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP WORKSTATION,UPS,EXTENSION CORD TWO METER,EXTENSION CORD FOUR METER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 1585700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 664984.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14928.000 |
| EXTENSION CORD TWO METER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1078.000 |
| EXTENSION CORD FOUR METER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1210.000 |
| INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3050.000 |