Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Chemistry Lab Store Room 🔬 The Higher Education Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Proposals For The Construction Of A Chemistry Lab Store Room. 📅 Mark Your Calendars: Submission Deadline Is April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm. Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Project Plans, Including Design, Materials, And Timelines, In Line With The Department's Specifications And Standards. Keywords: Construction, Chemistry Lab Store Room, Higher Education Department Haryana, Government Contract, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Construction Of Chemistry Lab Store Room
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI LAXMI SANITARY HOUSE
169000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY | 11-04-2024 13:21:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Jai Shree Trading Co. | 11-04-2024 16:36:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE | 16-04-2024 22:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI LAXMI SANITARY HOUSE | 16-04-2024 22:36:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI LAXMI SANITARY HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Chemistry lab store room | 169000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Chemistry lab store room | 175000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Shree Trading Co. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Chemistry lab store room | 495000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Construction of Chemistry lab store room | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 169000.000 |
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreof your Industry type