Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Computer Printer,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R K TRADERS
136300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures | - | 02-02-2024 16:50:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 15:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-02-2024 16:38:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 18:47:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 16:44:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-02-2024 16:24:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VASU FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 05-02-2024 14:10:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K TRADERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,COMPUTER PRINTER,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 136300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,COMPUTER PRINTER,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 179260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Adax Trade Ventures | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,COMPUTER PRINTER,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 215100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| COMPUTER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32200.000 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreSupply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Supply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, to department of school education, dharwad.
E-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, and supply of office files to the office of the additional commissioner, department of school education, dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type