Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Htc At Pws Sulthanabad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERAVELLY PURUSHOTHAM RAO
Contract Value
29598766.47
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kollareddy Varun Reddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 23-08-2024 14:57:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 23-08-2024 14:56:35 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ERAVELLY PURUSHOTHAM RAO | 23-08-2024 11:47:53 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANAGAMA PAPA RAO | 23-08-2024 12:23:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 14:59:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 23-08-2024 14:56:35 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 23-08-2024 14:57:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 23-08-2024 14:57:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 23-08-2024 14:57:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 23-08-2024 14:56:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 14:58:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 23-08-2024 14:59:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERAVELLY PURUSHOTHAM RAO | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at PWS SULTHANABAD | 29598766.47 | L1 |
| 2 | JANAGAMA PAPA RAO | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at PWS SULTHANABAD | 29821421.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at PWS SULTHANABAD | Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based | 1 | ₹ 29598766.470 |