Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 100 Mt. Godown In Hathras ๐ญ Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A 100 Mt. Godown At Lahara, Hathras. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 1298 ๐ฐ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 690,000 The Project Involves Civil Work And Requires Bidders To Demonstrate Expertise In Large Scale Construction Projects, Adherence To Quality Standards, And Timely Completion. Keywords: Construction, Godown, Civil Work, Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited, Hathras, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 100 Mt. Godown Hathras
|
| Description |
Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPRNS_881346_1 |
|
Reference Number |
578/UPRNSS/E-TENDER-2023-24 DATE 12.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1298 |
| EMD | 69000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LAHARA HATHRAS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598450 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kbs-godown/warehouse
Kbs-godown/warehouse, area-348sq.ft, mlf rs.59,157, emd rs.36,096, license period 6 years
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreof your Industry type