Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Invitation For Bids: 750 Mbps Internet Lease Line Service At Metro Bhawan 🌐 The Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of A Robust 750 Mbps Internet Lease Line Service At Its Headquarters, Metro Bhawan. 🏢 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With The Capability To Deliver High Speed Internet Services Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Detailing Their Technical And Financial Proposals. Keywords: Internet Lease Line Service, Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs, Mo Hua, High Speed Internet, Government Bid, Metro Bhawan| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 750 Mbps Internet Lease Line Service At Metro Bhawan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED
967600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED | 06-05-2024 14:26:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM LIMITED | 06-05-2024 14:17:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TEJAYS DYNAMIC LIMITED | 06-05-2024 14:42:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 750 Mbps Internet Lease Line Service at Metro Bhawan | 967600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 750 Mbps Internet Lease Line Service at Metro Bhawan | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 967600.000 |
Custom bid for services - hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service,custom bid for services -
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service,custom bid for services -
Read more
Hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service
Hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service
Read moreInternet lease line connection 200 mbps for vidyut bhawan under wbsedcl
Internet lease line connection 200 mbps for vidyut &#x0d bhawan under wbsedcl
Read moreKawas - 100 mbps internet lease line
100 mbps internet lease line from pgcil for ntpc kawas.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 40 mbps lease line internet service for 1 year,custom bid for s
Read more
Hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service (single nomination)
Hiring of 100 mbps lease line internet service (single nomination)
Read moreof your Industry type