Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Analytical Weighing Balance 🔬 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Analytical Weighing Balances As Per The Specifications Provided By The Cordite Factory, Aruvankadu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Adhere To The Detailed Specifications And Quality Standards Outlined In The Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Specification Number Cfa/Qc(ly) /Analyti. Keywords: Analytical Weighing Balance, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, Government Tender, Precision Instruments
Particulars Details
Title
Analytical Weighing Balance As Per Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Specification No. Cfa/Qc(ly) /Analyti
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4839527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-220 LCD Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE 27-04-2024 10:18:44 MSE Qualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : APB-3124 Title : Analytical Balance/ Precision Balance APB-3224 27-04-2024 10:37:58 MSE Qualified
3 ANANDESHWAR TRADERS Make : Contech Instruments Ltd Model : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE AS PER SPECIFICATION 29-04-2024 10:22:42 MSE Qualified
4 Arihant International Make : Titus Model : OHAUS PX224 Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE 10-04-2024 10:02:59 MSE Disqualified
5 KASHI TRADERS Make : Contech Instruments Ltd Model : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE AS PER SPECIFICATION 29-04-2024 10:22:17 MSE Qualified
6 M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES Make : Apolo Model : ASAB-201 Title : Apolo Analytical Weighing Balance 220gm 27-04-2024 16:28:34 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS Make : BIOCRAFT Model : SAB224INCAL Title : Crafts Analytical Balance 23-04-2024 10:57:27 MSE Disqualified
8 NEXT ERA TECHNOLOGIES Make : NEX ERA TECHNOLOGIES Model : MAB201 Title : BALANCE 25-04-2024 12:04:03 MSE Disqualified
9 RAJA INDUSTRIES Make : Surplus Model : MAB220T Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE 27-04-2024 12:16:45 MSE Qualified
10 rami electronics Make : RAMI Model : TSB - 220 Title : RAMI 09-04-2024 19:14:45 MSE Disqualified
11 SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SWISSER Model : SWIL220 Title : Lab Scale 23-04-2024 13:00:19 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise