Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Wrapping Craf 1189 Mm X 100 Mm,Paper Wrapping Cellulose Film Moisture Proof 735 X1120 Mm,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 06-09-2024 18:41:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 17:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 17:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING CRAF 1189 MM X 100 MM,PAPER WRAPPING CELLULOSE FILM MOISTURE PROOF 735X1120 MM,PAPER | 60214.34 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING CRAF 1189 MM X 100 MM,PAPER WRAPPING CELLULOSE FILM MOISTURE PROOF 735X1120 MM,PAPER | 63025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JBD Diesels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING CRAF 1189 MM X 100 MM,PAPER WRAPPING CELLULOSE FILM MOISTURE PROOF 735X1120 MM,PAPER | 70950.00 | L3 |