Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Bunting Scarlet,Paper Wrapping 1189 Mm X 100 Mtrs,Paper Wrapping Brown Unglazed 560 Mm X 7,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co | - | 26-08-2023 14:34:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 00:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS | - | 24-08-2023 01:22:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING SCARLET,PAPER WRAPPING 1189 MM X 100 MTRS,PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560 MM X 7,CO | 195701.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY KUMAR AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING SCARLET,PAPER WRAPPING 1189 MM X 100 MTRS,PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560 MM X 7,CO | 201460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RNR Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING SCARLET,PAPER WRAPPING 1189 MM X 100 MTRS,PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560 MM X 7,CO | 211057.00 | L3 |